04485 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi)
  • Number
    04485
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 7m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04486
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04485/ Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04485/ Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 08:20 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:51 08:52 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU (Via New Delhi) 64437 Ghaziabad Junction 06:05 Old Delhi Junction 07:08 Daily
Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) 64439 Ghaziabad Junction 08:20 Old Delhi Junction 09:28 Daily
Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) 04485 Ghaziabad Junction 08:20 Old Delhi Junction 09:27 Daily
Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU 64443 Ghaziabad Junction 18:30 Old Delhi Junction 20:00 Daily
Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 64445 Ghaziabad Junction 19:25 Old Delhi Junction 20:10 Daily
Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) 04413 Ghaziabad Junction 05:55 Old Delhi Junction 06:58 Daily
Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) 04447 Ghaziabad Junction 06:35 Old Delhi Junction 07:45 Daily
Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 64401 Ghaziabad Junction 10:25 Old Delhi Junction 11:07 Daily
Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 64403 Ghaziabad Junction 17:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:00 Daily
Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 64407 Ghaziabad Junction 18:20 Old Delhi Junction 19:05 Daily
Ghaziabad - New Delhi - Delhi EMU 64417 Ghaziabad Junction 07:10 Old Delhi Junction 08:25 Daily
Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) 06401 Ghaziabad Junction 05:55 Old Delhi Junction 06:58 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) ?
  • Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) Train Number is 04485.

  • How many days in a week 04485 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) runs ?
  • 04485 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04485 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04485 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) train is 2m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) ?
  • Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) runs between Ghaziabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 08:20 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04485 ?
  • 04485 arrives on platform number at Ghaziabad Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi)?
  • Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) took 1h 7m to cover total distance of 28km between Ghaziabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU Express Special (via New Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 09:27 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12803/ Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
12636/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:24. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)