04480 Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special
  • Number
    04480
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04479
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04480/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04480/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 08:20 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Ghiala(GILA) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Mukerian(MEX) 09:12 09:16 4 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Dasuya(DZA) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Cholang(CGH) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 04642 Pathankot Junction 05:35 Jalandhar City Junction 08:35 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special 04480 Pathankot Junction 08:20 Jalandhar City Junction 11:30 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU 74904 Pathankot Junction 17:35 Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU 74902 Pathankot Junction 05:35 Jalandhar City Junction 08:35 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54622 Pathankot Junction 08:30 Jalandhar City Junction 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special ?
  • Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special Train Number is 04480.

  • How many days in a week 04480 Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04480 Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04480 Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04480 Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special train is 4m at Mukerian,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special ?
  • Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special runs between Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 08:20 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04480 ?
  • 04480 arrives on platform number 2 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special?
  • Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 116km between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)