04457 Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04457
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04456
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04457/ Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04457/ Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 18:40 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Rohtak DEMU 74011 Old Delhi Junction 20:20 Rohtak Junction 22:30 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64913 Old Delhi Junction 05:00 Rohtak Junction 07:00 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64915 Old Delhi Junction 10:10 Rohtak Junction 12:20 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 64931 Old Delhi Junction 18:35 Rohtak Junction 20:55 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak DEMU Express Special 04461 Old Delhi Junction 20:20 Rohtak Junction 22:20 Daily
Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special 04457 Old Delhi Junction 18:40 Rohtak Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04457.

  • How many days in a week 04457 Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04457 Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04457 Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04457 Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Delhi Kishan Ganj, Vivekanand Puri Halt, Dayabasti, Shakur Basti, Mangolpuri, Nangloi, Mundka, Ghevra, Bahadurgarh, Asaudah, Rohed Nagar Halt, Sampla, Ismaila Haryana, Kharawar, Asthal Bohar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Rohtak Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 18:40 and reaches Rohtak Junction/ROK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04457 ?
  • 04457 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special?
  • Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 70km between Old Delhi Junction and Rohtak Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rohtak Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19566/ Uttaranchal Express run from Dehradun to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)