04456 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04456
  • Source
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04457
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04456/ Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rohtak Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04456/ Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rohtak Junction(ROK) origin 16:05 origin 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rohtak - Delhi DEMU 74012 Rohtak Junction 04:15 Old Delhi Junction 06:50 Daily
Rohtak - Delhi MEMU 64914 Rohtak Junction 13:30 Old Delhi Junction 15:45 Daily
Rohtak - Delhi MEMU 64916 Rohtak Junction 21:00 Old Delhi Junction 23:10 Daily
Rohtak - Delhi MEMU 64932 Rohtak Junction 16:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:20 Daily
Rohtak - Delhi DEMU Express Special 04462 Rohtak Junction 04:15 Old Delhi Junction 06:45 Daily
Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special 04456 Rohtak Junction 16:05 Old Delhi Junction 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04456.

  • How many days in a week 04456 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04456 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04456 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04456 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Asthal Bohar Junction, Kharawar, Ismaila Haryana, Sampla, Rohed Nagar Halt, Asaudah, Bahadurgarh, Ghevra, Mundka, Nangloi, Mangolpuri, Shakur Basti, Dayabasti, Vivekanand Puri Halt, Delhi Kishan Ganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special runs between Rohtak Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Rohtak Junction at 16:05 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04456 ?
  • 04456 arrives on platform number at Rohtak Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special?
  • Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 70km between Rohtak Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rohtak - Delhi MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)