04339 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04339
  • Source
    Bulandshahr/BSC
  • Destination
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 34m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04340
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

04339/ Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bulandshahr and Tilak Bridge. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04339/ Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bulandshahr(BSC) origin 05:40 origin 0
Baral(BARL) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Chhaprawat(CHWT) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Gulaothi(GLH) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Hafizpur(HZR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Kastla Kasmabad Halt(KKMB) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Dasna(DS) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Adhyatmik Nagar(AKNR) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Mahrauli(MFH) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:43 08:44 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:14 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special 04339 Bulandshahr 05:40 Tilak Bridge 09:14 Daily
Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU 64567 Bulandshahr 05:40 Tilak Bridge 09:14 Daily
Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special 1NDB Bulandshahr 05:40 Tilak Bridge 09:14 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special ?
  • Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04339.

  • How many days in a week 04339 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04339 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04339 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04339 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Hapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special ?
  • Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special runs between Bulandshahr to Tilak Bridge. It departs from Bulandshahr at 05:40 and reaches Tilak Bridge/TKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04339 ?
  • 04339 arrives on platform number 1 at Bulandshahr and at platform number at Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special?
  • Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special took 3h 34m to cover total distance of 104km between Bulandshahr and Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the last station of Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tilak Bridge at 09:14 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11706/ REWA JBP EXP run from REWA to JABALPUR. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11464/ JBP SOMNATH EXP run from Jabalpur to Veraval Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11448/ SHAKTIPUNJ EXP run from Howrah Jn to Jabalpur. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11305/ SUR GADAG EXP run from SOLAPUR JN to GADAG JN. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 19:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11265/ MML ABKP EXPRESS run from Jabalpur to Ambikapur. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)