04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special
  • Number
    04320
  • Source
    Aonla/AO
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1035km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04319
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04320/ Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aonla and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1035km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04320/ Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aonla(AO) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Bahjoi(BJ) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Agra Fort(AF) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:20 22:28 8 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:50 00:53 3 1
Vidisha(BHS) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 03:49 03:51 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:50 07:05 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special ?
  • Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special Train Number is 04320.

  • How many days in a week 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special runs ?
  • 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special ?
  • Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special runs between Aonla to Indore Junction. It departs from Aonla at 12:05 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04320 ?
  • 04320 arrives on platform number at Aonla and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special?
  • Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special took 21h 30m to cover total distance of 1035km between Aonla and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly - Indore Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)