04319 Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04319
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Shahjahanpur/SPN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    164km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04320
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

04319/ Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Shahjahanpur. The total distance covered by the train is 164km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04319/ Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 18:45 origin 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Kakori(KKJ) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Malihabad(MLD) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Rahimabad(RBD) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Sandila(SAN) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Umar Tali(UTA) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Dalelnagar(DLQ) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Baghauli(BGH) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Masit(MST) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Karna(KAR) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Hardoi(HRI) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Kaurha(KUF) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Behtagokul(BEG) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Todarpur(TDP) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Algawan(AIG) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Kahiliya(KH) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved) 04319 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:45 Shahjahanpur 23:35 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU 64221 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:45 Shahjahanpur 23:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04319.

  • How many days in a week 04319 Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04319 Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04319 Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04319 Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Balamau Junction, Hardoi, Roza Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Shahjahanpur. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 18:45 and reaches Shahjahanpur/SPN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04319 ?
  • 04319 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Shahjahanpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved) took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 164km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Shahjahanpur.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shahjahanpur at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)