04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special
  • Number
    04319
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1035km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04320
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04319/ Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1035km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04319/ Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 16:45 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 18:10 18:25 15 0
Berchha(BCH) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:05 03:13 8 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Bahjoi(BJ) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Aonla(AO) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Bareilly Weekly Express 14319 Indore Junction 16:45 Bareilly Junction 15:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special ?
  • Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special Train Number is 04319.

  • How many days in a week 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special runs ?
  • 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special ?
  • Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special runs between Indore Junction to Bareilly Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 16:45 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04319 ?
  • 04319 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special?
  • Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special took 22h 35m to cover total distance of 1035km between Indore Junction and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Bareilly Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)