04302 Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special
  • Number
    04302
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    193km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04301
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

04302/ Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 193km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04302/ Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 04:25 origin 0
Baliakheri(BAE) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Sunehti Kharkhari(SNKE) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Chodiala(CDL) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Iqbalpur(IQB) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Roorkee(RK) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Dhandera(DNRA) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Landaura(LDR) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Dausni(DSNI) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 05:40 05:50 10 0
Raisi(RSI) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Balawali(BLW) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Chandok(CNK) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Fazalpur(FZL) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Murshadpur(MSDR) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Bundki(BEK) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Nagina(NGG) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Puraini(PNI) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Habibwala(HBW) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Dhampur(DPR) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Chakraj Mal(CAJ) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Seohara(SEO) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Mewa Nawada Block Hut(MSBH) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Mewa Nawada(MWE) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Kanth(KNT) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Matlabpur(MTB) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Aghwanpur Block Hut(AMBH) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Aghwanpur(AWP) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Harthala(HRH) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU 64566 Saharanpur Junction 04:30 Moradabad Junction 09:25 Daily
Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special 04302 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Moradabad Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special ?
  • Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special Train Number is 04302.

  • How many days in a week 04302 Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special runs ?
  • 04302 Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04302 Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04302 Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special train is 10m at Laksar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special ?
  • Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special runs between Saharanpur Junction to Moradabad Junction. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 04:25 and reaches Moradabad Junction/MB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04302 ?
  • 04302 arrives on platform number at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number at Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special?
  • Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 193km between Saharanpur Junction and Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Moradabad Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 12:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 07:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)