04260 Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh)
  • Number
    04260
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 14m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    04259
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

04260/ Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04260/ Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 23:30 origin 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Amethi(AME) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:44 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) 04260 Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:30 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:44 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) ?
  • Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) Train Number is 04260.

  • How many days in a week 04260 Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) runs ?
  • 04260 Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04260 Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04260 Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) train is 10m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) ?
  • Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 23:30 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04260 ?
  • 04260 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 8 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh)?
  • Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) took 7h 14m to cover total distance of 319km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 06:44 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)