04224 Varanasi - Rajgir Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Rajgir Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04224
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

04224/ Varanasi - Rajgir Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04224/ Varanasi - Rajgir Special (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 22:40 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Rajgir(RGD) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Budhpurnima Express 15110 Varanasi Junction 20:30 Rajgir 05:55 Daily
Budhpurnima Express 14224 Varanasi Junction 20:30 Rajgir 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Rajgir Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi - Rajgir Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04224.

  • How many days in a week 04224 Varanasi - Rajgir Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04224 Varanasi - Rajgir Special (UnReserved) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04224 Varanasi - Rajgir Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04224 Varanasi - Rajgir Special (UnReserved) train is m at Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Bhabua Road, Sasaram Junction, Dehri On Sone, Gaya Junction, Tilaiya Junction, Rajgir,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Rajgir Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi - Rajgir Special (UnReserved) runs between Varanasi Junction to Rajgir. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 22:40 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04224 ?
  • 04224 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Rajgir Special (UnReserved)?
  • Varanasi - Rajgir Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Rajgir Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains