04223 Buddha Purnima Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Buddha Purnima Special
  • Number
    04223
  • Source
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04224
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2S

04223/ Buddha Purnima Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajgir and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04223/ Buddha Purnima Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajgir(RGD) origin 23:35 origin 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Taregna(TEA) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Guraru(GRRU) 04:35 04:37 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Budhpurnima Express 15109 Rajgir 23:35 Varanasi Junction 08:45 Daily
Budhpurnima Express 14223 Rajgir 23:35 Varanasi Junction 08:45 Daily
Buddha Purnima Special 04223 Rajgir 23:35 Varanasi Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Buddha Purnima Special ?
  • Buddha Purnima Special Train Number is 04223.

  • How many days in a week 04223 Buddha Purnima Special runs ?
  • 04223 Buddha Purnima Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04223 Buddha Purnima Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04223 Buddha Purnima Special train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Buddha Purnima Special ?
  • Buddha Purnima Special runs between Rajgir to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Rajgir at 23:35 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04223 ?
  • 04223 arrives on platform number at Rajgir and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Buddha Purnima Special?
  • Buddha Purnima Special took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 414km between Rajgir and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Buddha Purnima Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12796/ Lingampalli - Vijayawada InterCity Express run from Lingampalli to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of 04:44 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11652/ Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express run from Singrauli to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 04:41 and arrival time of 12:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)