04211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special
  • Number
    04211
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04212
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04211/ Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04211/ Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 06:00 origin 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Asaoti(AST) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:32 09:33 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express 14211 Agra Cantt. 06:00 New Delhi 10:00 Daily
Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special 04211 Agra Cantt. 06:00 New Delhi 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special ?
  • Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special Train Number is 04211.

  • How many days in a week 04211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special train is 2m at Raja Ki Mandi, Mathura Junction, Palwal, Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special ?
  • Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special runs between Agra Cantt. to New Delhi. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 06:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04211 ?
  • 04211 arrives on platform number at Agra Cantt. and at platform number 12 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special?
  • Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 195km between Agra Cantt. and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - New Delhi InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)