04200 Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    04200
  • Source
    Balrampur/BLP
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04199
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04200/ Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balrampur and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04200/ Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balrampur(BLP) origin 11:55 origin 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:45 13:05 20 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:37 21:45 8 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 00:45 01:00 15 1
Faridabad(FDB) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Morena(MRA) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special 04200 Balrampur 11:55 Gwalior Junction 05:10 Thusday
Sushasan Express 11112 Balrampur 11:55 Gwalior Junction 06:10 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 04200.

  • How many days in a week 04200 Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 04200 Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04200 Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04200 Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special runs between Balrampur to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Balrampur at 11:55 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04200 ?
  • 04200 arrives on platform number at Balrampur and at platform number at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special?
  • Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 953km between Balrampur and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05240/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)