04200 Sushasan SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sushasan SF Special
  • Number
    04200
  • Source
    Balrampur/BLP
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04199
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04200/ Sushasan SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balrampur and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04200/ Sushasan SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balrampur(BLP) origin 11:55 origin 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:45 13:05 20 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:37 21:45 8 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 00:45 01:00 15 1
Faridabad(FDB) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Morena(MRA) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sushasan SF Special 04200 Balrampur 11:55 Gwalior Junction 05:10 Thusday
Sushasan Express 22200 Balrampur 11:55 Gwalior Junction 05:10 Thusday
Sushasan Express 11112 Balrampur 11:55 Gwalior Junction 05:10 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sushasan SF Special ?
  • Sushasan SF Special Train Number is 04200.

  • How many days in a week 04200 Sushasan SF Special runs ?
  • 04200 Sushasan SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04200 Sushasan SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04200 Sushasan SF Special train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sushasan SF Special ?
  • Sushasan SF Special runs between Balrampur to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Balrampur at 11:55 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04200 ?
  • 04200 arrives on platform number 2 at Balrampur and at platform number 3,4 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sushasan SF Special?
  • Sushasan SF Special took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 953km between Balrampur and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sushasan SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)