04198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    04198
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    484km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04197
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 484km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 06:20 origin 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 10:00 10:15 15 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express 12198 Gwalior Junction 06:20 Bhopal Junction 15:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special 04198 Gwalior Junction 06:20 Bhopal Junction 14:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 04198.

  • How many days in a week 04198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 04198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special train is 15m at Guna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special runs between Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 06:20 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04198 ?
  • 04198 arrives on platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special?
  • Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 484km between Gwalior Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17319/ Hubballi - Secunderabad Express run from HUBLI JN to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)