04197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    04197
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    484km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04198
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04197/ Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 484km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04197/ Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 15:20 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 19:25 19:40 15 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express 12197 Bhopal Junction 15:30 Gwalior Junction 00:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special 04197 Bhopal Junction 15:20 Gwalior Junction 00:05 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 04197.

  • How many days in a week 04197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 04197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special train is 15m at Guna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special runs between Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 15:20 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04197 ?
  • 04197 arrives on platform number at Bhopal Junction and at platform number at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special?
  • Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 484km between Bhopal Junction and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 00:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Sabarmati Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09037/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
08220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express Special run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)