04194 Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special
  • Number
    04194
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    996km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    04193
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04194/ Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 996km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04194/ Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 05:30 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:00 13:15 15 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Morena(MRA) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Datia(DAA) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special 04194 Jammu Tawi 05:30 Jhansi Junction 00:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special Train Number is 04194.

  • How many days in a week 04194 Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special runs ?
  • 04194 Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04194 Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04194 Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special train is 15m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 05:30 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04194 ?
  • 04194 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 7 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special took 18h 50m to cover total distance of 996km between Jammu Tawi and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 00:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains