04193 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04193
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04194
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

04193/ Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and SubedarGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04193/ Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 16:30 origin 0
Jeonathpur(JEP) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Ahraura Road(ARW) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Kailahat(KYT) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Dagmagpur(DAP) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Pahara(PRE) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Jhingura(JHG) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Birohe(BEO) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Gaipura(GAE) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Jigna(JIA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Manda Road(MNF) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Unchdih(UND) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Meja Road(MJA) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Bheerpur(BEP) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Karchana(KCN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:45 20:50 5 0
SubedarGanj(SFG) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU 64595 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:50 SubedarGanj 21:10 Daily
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special 211 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:30 SubedarGanj 21:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special 00211 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:30 SubedarGanj 21:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU 63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:30 SubedarGanj 09:40 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU 54105 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:50 SubedarGanj 21:10 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU 54103 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:30 SubedarGanj 09:40 Daily
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special 04193 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:30 SubedarGanj 21:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special ?
  • Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04193.

  • How many days in a week 04193 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04193 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04193 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04193 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special ?
  • Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to SubedarGanj. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 16:30 and reaches SubedarGanj/SFG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04193 ?
  • 04193 arrives on platform number at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number at SubedarGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special?
  • Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 156km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and SubedarGanj.

  • What is the last station of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SubedarGanj at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ FZR run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Hanumangarh Jn. Depart time of 05:11 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:56 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14231/ MANWAR SANGMEXP run from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to BASTI. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)