04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special
  • Number
    04193
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    996km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04194
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04193/ Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 996km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04193/ Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 07:15 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Morena(MRA) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:27 20:33 6 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 01:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special 04193 Jhansi Junction 07:15 Jammu Tawi 01:25 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)