04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special
  • Number
    04193
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    996km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04194
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04193/ Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 996km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04193/ Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 07:15 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Morena(MRA) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:27 20:33 6 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 01:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special 04193 Jhansi Junction 07:15 Jammu Tawi 01:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special ?
  • Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special Train Number is 04193.

  • How many days in a week 04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special runs ?
  • 04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special train is 10m at Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special ?
  • Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special runs between Jhansi Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 07:15 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04193 ?
  • 04193 arrives on platform number 7 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special?
  • Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special took 18h 10m to cover total distance of 996km between Jhansi Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 01:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14229/ Prayag Ghat - Haridwar Express run from Prayag Ghat to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12403/ Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express run from Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)