04191 Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special
  • Number
    04191
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    354km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04192
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04191/ Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 354km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04191/ Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 20:45 origin 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Hathras City(HTC) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Budaun(BEM) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bareilly City(BC) 03:50 03:53 3 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Baheri(BHI) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Kichha(KHH) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special ?
  • Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special Train Number is 04191.

  • How many days in a week 04191 Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special runs ?
  • 04191 Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04191 Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04191 Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special train is m at Agra Fort, Achhnera Junction, Mathura Junction, Mathura Cantt., Hathras City, Kasganj Junction, Soron Shukar Kshetra, Budaun, Bareilly Junction NER, Bareilly City, Izzatnagar, Baheri, Kichha, Lal Kuan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special ?
  • Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special runs between Agra Fort to Lal Kuan Junction. It departs from Agra Fort at 20:45 and reaches Lal Kuan Junction/LKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04191 ?
  • 04191 arrives on platform number at Agra Fort and at platform number at Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special?
  • Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 354km between Agra Fort and Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lal Kuan Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains