04191 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04191
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Phaphund/PHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04192
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04191/ Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Phaphund. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04191/ Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 19:10 origin 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Bhaupur(BPU) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Maitha(MTO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Roshan Mau(RMW) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Patra(PTRA) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Rura(RURA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Ambiapur(AAP) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Parjani(PJY) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Kanchausi(KNS) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU 64159 Kanpur Central 18:10 Phaphund 19:55 Daily
Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special 04191 Kanpur Central 19:10 Phaphund 20:55 Daily
Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU 64589 Kanpur Central 19:10 Phaphund 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04191.

  • How many days in a week 04191 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04191 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04191 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04191 Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Govindpuri Junction, Panki Dham, Bhaupur, Maitha, Roshan Mau, Patra, Rura, Ambiapur, Jhinjhak, Parjani, Kanchausi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special runs between Kanpur Central to Phaphund. It departs from Kanpur Central at 19:10 and reaches Phaphund/PHD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04191 ?
  • 04191 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Phaphund.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 83km between Kanpur Central and Phaphund.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Phaphund at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from Chennai Beach to Tiruvallur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)