04191 Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special
  • Number
    04191
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    354km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04192
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04191/ Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 354km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04191/ Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 20:45 origin 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Hathras City(HTC) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Budaun(BEM) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bareilly City(BC) 03:50 03:53 3 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Baheri(BHI) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Kichha(KHH) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)