04183 Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04183
  • Source
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    205km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04184
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

04183/ Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tundla Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 205km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04183/ Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tundla Junction(TDL) origin 06:15 origin 0
Mitawali(MTI) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Chamrola(CMR) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Pora(PORA) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Sasni(SNS) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Daud Khan(DAQ) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 07:45 08:40 55 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Somna(SOM) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Chola(CHL) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Dadri(DER) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tundla - Delhi MEMU 64583 Tundla Junction 06:15 Old Delhi Junction 13:00 Daily
Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special 04183 Tundla Junction 06:15 Old Delhi Junction 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04183.

  • How many days in a week 04183 Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04183 Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04183 Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04183 Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special train is 55m at Aligarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special runs between Tundla Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Tundla Junction at 06:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04183 ?
  • 04183 arrives on platform number at Tundla Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special?
  • Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 205km between Tundla Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) run from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of 08:17 and arrival time of 12:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 07:35 and arrival time of 15:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)