04183 Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special
  • Number
    04183
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1183km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04184
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04183/ Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1183km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04183/ Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 12:50 origin 0
Babina(BAB) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:35 17:45 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Harda(HD) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special 04183 Jhansi Junction 12:50 Pune Junction 09:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special ?
  • Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special Train Number is 04183.

  • How many days in a week 04183 Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special runs ?
  • 04183 Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04183 Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04183 Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special train is 10m at Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special ?
  • Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special runs between Jhansi Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 12:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04183 ?
  • 04183 arrives on platform number at Jhansi Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special?
  • Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special took 20h 25m to cover total distance of 1183km between Jhansi Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains