04164 Sangam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sangam Special
  • Number
    04164
  • Source
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    641km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04163
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04164/ Sangam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Meerut City Junction and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 641km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04164/ Sangam Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Meerut City Junction(MTC) origin 19:00 origin 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 19:32 19:50 18 0
Baral(BARL) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Bulandshahr(BSC) 20:38 20:45 7 0
Khurja City(KJY) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Phaphund(PHD) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Sirathu(SRO) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Bharwari(BRE) 06:45 06:46 1 1
SubedarGanj(SFG) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sangam Special 04164 Meerut City Junction 19:00 Prayagraj Jn 08:35 Daily
Sangam Express 14164 Meerut City Junction 19:00 Prayagraj Jn 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sangam Special ?
  • Sangam Special Train Number is 04164.

  • How many days in a week 04164 Sangam Special runs ?
  • 04164 Sangam Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04164 Sangam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04164 Sangam Special train is 18m at Hapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sangam Special ?
  • Sangam Special runs between Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Meerut City Junction at 19:00 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04164 ?
  • 04164 arrives on platform number at Meerut City Junction and at platform number 2 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sangam Special?
  • Sangam Special took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 641km between Meerut City Junction and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Sangam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12892/ PURI BGY S F run from Puri to Bangriposi. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12843/ PURI ADI S F run from Puri to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12795/ LPI INTERCITY run from Vijayawada Jn to Lingampalli. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12793/ RAYALASEEMA EXP run from Tirupati to Nizamabad Jn. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12394/ SAMPOORAN K EXP run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)