04163 Sangam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sangam Special
  • Number
    04163
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    641km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04164
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04163/ Sangam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Meerut City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 641km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04163/ Sangam Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 17:45 origin 0
SubedarGanj(SFG) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Bamhrauli(BMU) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Manauri(MRE) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Saiyid Sarawan(SYWN) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Bharwari(BRE) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Sirathu(SRO) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Khaga(KGA) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Rura(RURA) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Khurja City(KJY) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Bulandshahr(BSC) 04:38 04:43 5 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 05:42 05:47 5 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sangam Special 04163 Prayagraj Jn 17:45 Meerut City Junction 06:25 Daily
Sangam Express 14163 Prayagraj Jn 17:45 Meerut City Junction 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sangam Special ?
  • Sangam Special Train Number is 04163.

  • How many days in a week 04163 Sangam Special runs ?
  • 04163 Sangam Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04163 Sangam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04163 Sangam Special train is 10m at Khurja Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sangam Special ?
  • Sangam Special runs between Prayagraj Jn to Meerut City Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 17:45 and reaches Meerut City Junction/MTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04163 ?
  • 04163 arrives on platform number 1 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number at Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sangam Special?
  • Sangam Special took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 641km between Prayagraj Jn and Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sangam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Meerut City Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12608/ Lalbagh SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10106/ Sindhudurg Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17239/ Simhadri Express run from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)