04136 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04136
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04135
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

04136/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04136/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 20:35 origin 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 20:59 21:00 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 21:28 21:29 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Utripura(UTP) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 00:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) 05306x Farrukhabad Junction 11:05 Kanpur Anwarganj 14:30 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) 54158 Farrukhabad Junction 20:35 Kanpur Anwarganj 00:30 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55328 Farrukhabad Junction 05:25 Kanpur Anwarganj 09:40 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) 51826 Farrukhabad Junction 20:35 Kanpur Anwarganj 00:30 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) 04136 Farrukhabad Junction 20:35 Kanpur Anwarganj 00:50 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) 05344 Farrukhabad Junction 05:25 Kanpur Anwarganj 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04136.

  • How many days in a week 04136 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04136 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04136 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04136 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Fatehgarh, KamalGanj, Khudaganj, GursahaiGanj, Jasoda, Kannauj, Araul Makanpur, Bilhaur, Utripura, Barrajpur, Chaubepur, Mandhana Junction, Kalianpur, Rawatpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Farrukhabad Junction at 20:35 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04136 ?
  • 04136 arrives on platform number at Farrukhabad Junction and at platform number at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 137km between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 00:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17229/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ BIDR-HYB run from BIDAR to HYDERABAD. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ CHAMUNDI EXP run from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16160/ MAQ CHENNAI EXP run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16086/ run from Jolarpettai Jn to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)