04136 Mathura - Prayagraj Virangana SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Prayagraj Virangana SF Special
  • Number
    04136
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04135
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

04136/ Mathura - Prayagraj Virangana SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04136/ Mathura - Prayagraj Virangana SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 20:00 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Orchha(ORC) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Prayagraj Virangana SF Special 04136 Mathura Junction 20:00 Prayagraj Jn 08:00 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Prayagraj Virangana SF Special ?
  • Mathura - Prayagraj Virangana SF Special Train Number is 04136.

  • How many days in a week 04136 Mathura - Prayagraj Virangana SF Special runs ?
  • 04136 Mathura - Prayagraj Virangana SF Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04136 Mathura - Prayagraj Virangana SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04136 Mathura - Prayagraj Virangana SF Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Prayagraj Virangana SF Special ?
  • Mathura - Prayagraj Virangana SF Special runs between Mathura Junction to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Mathura Junction at 20:00 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04136 ?
  • 04136 arrives on platform number 4 at Mathura Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Prayagraj Virangana SF Special?
  • Mathura - Prayagraj Virangana SF Special took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 660km between Mathura Junction and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Prayagraj Virangana SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains