04135 Allahabad - Mathura Virangana Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Mathura Virangana Superfast Special
  • Number
    04135
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04136
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04135/ Allahabad - Mathura Virangana Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04135/ Allahabad - Mathura Virangana Superfast Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 18:30 origin 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 21:06 21:11 5 0
Banda(BNDA) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Orchha(ORC) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad - Mathura Virangana Superfast Special 04135 Allahabad Junction 18:30 Mathura Junction 06:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)