04135 Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special
  • Number
    04135
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04136
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

04135/ Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04135/ Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 19:00 origin 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:12 21:17 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 23:20 23:28 8 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 23:58 00:01 -1437 0
Orchha(ORC) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:38 03:43 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special 04135 Prayagraj Jn 19:00 Mathura Junction 07:00 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special ?
  • Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special Train Number is 04135.

  • How many days in a week 04135 Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special runs ?
  • 04135 Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04135 Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04135 Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special ?
  • Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special runs between Prayagraj Jn to Mathura Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 19:00 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04135 ?
  • 04135 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number 4 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special?
  • Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 660km between Prayagraj Jn and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains