04133 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04133
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04134
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

04133/ Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04133/ Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 13:10 origin 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Utripura(UTP) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 15:40 15:41 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 16:20 16:21 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special 233NR Kanpur Central 13:10 Farrukhabad Junction 18:15 Daily
Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54155 Kanpur Central 12:37 Farrukhabad Junction 17:05 Daily
Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 51823 Kanpur Central 12:37 Farrukhabad Junction 17:05 Daily
Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved) 04133 Kanpur Central 13:10 Farrukhabad Junction 18:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04133.

  • How many days in a week 04133 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04133 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04133 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04133 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kanpur Anwarganj, Rawatpur, Kalianpur, Mandhana Junction, Chaubepur, Barrajpur, Utripura, Bilhaur, Araul Makanpur, Kannauj, Jasoda, GursahaiGanj, Khudaganj, KamalGanj, Fatehgarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 13:10 and reaches Farrukhabad Junction/FBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04133 ?
  • 04133 arrives on platform number 5 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 3 at Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved) took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 140km between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Farrukhabad Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12132/ SAINAGAR DR EXP run from Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Dadar Ctrl. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11703/ REWA DADN EXP run from Rewa to Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22407/ ABKP NZM SF EXP run from Ambikapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ DURONTO EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)