04116 Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special
  • Number
    04116
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1359km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04115
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04116/ Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1359km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04116/ Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Harda(HD) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special 04116 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:40 Allahabad Junction 17:25 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)