04116 Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special
  • Number
    04116
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1359km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04115
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04116/ Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1359km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04116/ Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Harda(HD) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special Train Number is 04116.

  • How many days in a week 04116 Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special runs ?
  • 04116 Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04116 Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04116 Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special train is m at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Harda, Itarsi Junction, Pipariya, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Shankargarh, Allahabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Allahabad Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:40 and reaches Allahabad Junction/ALD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04116 ?
  • 04116 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Allahabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special took 24h 45m to cover total distance of 1359km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Allahabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Allahabad Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains