04115 Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special
  • Number
    04115
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1359km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    04116
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04115/ Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1359km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04115/ Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 15:25 origin 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special 04115 Allahabad Junction 15:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12201/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of 16:55 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
13010/ Doon Express (PT) run from Dehradun to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 17:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)