04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special
  • Number
    04115
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04116
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04115/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04115/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 11:15 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Sanchi(SCI) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 19:40 19:42 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 20:34 20:36 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 21:06 21:08 2 0
MCSC(MCSC) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 05:18 05:19 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express 19663 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 11:15 Prayagraj Jn 06:00 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 11:15 Prayagraj Jn 06:00 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express 14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 11:15 Prayagraj Jn 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special Train Number is 04115.

  • How many days in a week 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special runs ?
  • 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special train is 15m at Khajuraho,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 11:15 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04115 ?
  • 04115 arrives on platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special took 18h 45m to cover total distance of 965km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)