04115 Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special
  • Number
    04115
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1359km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    04116
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04115/ Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1359km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04115/ Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 15:25 origin 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)