04114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Subedarganj Special
  • Number
    04114
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    861km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04113
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

04114/ Dehradun - Subedarganj Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and SubedarGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 861km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04114/ Dehradun - Subedarganj Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 13:25 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 14:52 14:57 5 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Chandok(CNK) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 16:22 16:27 5 0
Nagina(NGG) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Dhampur(DPR) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Seohara(SEO) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Kanth(KNT) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:45 18:53 8 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 19:50 20:10 20 0
Bahjoi(BJ) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Babrala(BBA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rajghat Narora(RG) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 04:05 04:07 2 1
SubedarGanj(SFG) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Subedarganj Special 04114 Dehradun 13:25 SubedarGanj 06:00 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Subedarganj Special ?
  • Dehradun - Subedarganj Special Train Number is 04114.

  • How many days in a week 04114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Special runs ?
  • 04114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Special runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Special train is 20m at Chandausi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Subedarganj Special ?
  • Dehradun - Subedarganj Special runs between Dehradun to SubedarGanj. It departs from Dehradun at 13:25 and reaches SubedarGanj/SFG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04114 ?
  • 04114 arrives on platform number 1 at Dehradun and at platform number 1 at SubedarGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Subedarganj Special?
  • Dehradun - Subedarganj Special took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 861km between Dehradun and SubedarGanj.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Subedarganj Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SubedarGanj at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09725/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09218/ Saurashtra Janta Special run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09154/ Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special run from Valsad to Umargam Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08234/ Narmada Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08202/ Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) run from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)