04097 Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04097
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

04097/ Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04097/ Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 16:20 origin 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)