04084 Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda)
  • Number
    04084
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04083
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

04084/ Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Jind Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04084/ Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 05:13 05:15 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Ding(DING) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 06:30 06:40 10 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Raman(RMN) 07:32 07:44 12 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 08:55 09:25 30 0
Katar Singhwala(KZW) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Kot Fatteh(KTF) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Maisar Khana(MASK) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Maur(MAUR) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Sadda Singhwala(SSZ) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Mansa(MSZ) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Narinderpura(NPX) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Datewas(DTW) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Bareta(BRZ) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Kahangarh(KAGR) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Himmatpura(HMQ) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Tohana(TUN) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Kalwan(KLWN) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Dhamtan Sahib(DTN) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Dharodi(DHY) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Ghaso(GSO) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Barsola(BZO) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda) 04084 Hisar Junction 05:00 Jind Junction 13:05 Daily
Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) 54044 Hisar Junction 05:00 Jind Junction 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda) ?
  • Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda) Train Number is 04084.

  • How many days in a week 04084 Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda) runs ?
  • 04084 Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04084 Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04084 Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda) train is 30m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda) ?
  • Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda) runs between Hisar Junction to Jind Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 05:00 and reaches Jind Junction/JIND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04084 ?
  • 04084 arrives on platform number at Hisar Junction and at platform number 2 at Jind Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda)?
  • Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda) took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 328km between Hisar Junction and Jind Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jind Junction at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22116/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express run from Karmali to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)