04078 Pathankot - Delhi SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Delhi SF Special
  • Number
    04078
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04077
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04078/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04078/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 07:00 origin 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 09:00 09:25 25 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:38 11:48 10 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Delhi SF Special 04078 Pathankot Junction 07:00 Old Delhi Junction 16:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Pathankot - Delhi SF Express 22430 Pathankot Junction 07:00 Old Delhi Junction 16:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Delhi SF Special ?
  • Pathankot - Delhi SF Special Train Number is 04078.

  • How many days in a week 04078 Pathankot - Delhi SF Special runs ?
  • 04078 Pathankot - Delhi SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04078 Pathankot - Delhi SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04078 Pathankot - Delhi SF Special train is 25m at Amritsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Delhi SF Special ?
  • Pathankot - Delhi SF Special runs between Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 07:00 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04078 ?
  • 04078 arrives on platform number 3 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Delhi SF Special?
  • Pathankot - Delhi SF Special took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 554km between Pathankot Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Delhi SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17317/ SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express run from HUBLI JN to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of 15:27 and arrival time of 05:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)