04070 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04070
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04070/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04070/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 13:30 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Basti(BST) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
POU(POU) 06:38 06:40 2 1
TOI(TOI) 07:10 07:12 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special ?
  • Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special Train Number is 04070.

  • How many days in a week 04070 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04070 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04070 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04070 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special train is m at Old Delhi Junction, Ghaziabad Junction, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur Junction, Kaptanganj Junction, POU, TOI, THAWE JN, Siwan Junction, Chhapra Junction, Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special ?
  • Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 13:30 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04070 ?
  • 04070 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special?
  • Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains