04070 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04070
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04070/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04070/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Jn Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 13:30 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Basti(BST) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
POU(POU) 06:38 06:40 2 1
TOI(TOI) 07:10 07:12 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)