04070 Seemanchal SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seemanchal SF Special
  • Number
    04070
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1380km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04069
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04070/ Seemanchal SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 1380km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04070/ Seemanchal SF Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 08:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:53 20:03 10 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:15 05:40 25 1
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Araria Court(ARQ) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Jogbani(JBN) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seemanchal SF Special 04070 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:10 Jogbani 07:50 Daily
Seemanchal Express 12488 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:10 Jogbani 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seemanchal SF Special ?
  • Seemanchal SF Special Train Number is 04070.

  • How many days in a week 04070 Seemanchal SF Special runs ?
  • 04070 Seemanchal SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04070 Seemanchal SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04070 Seemanchal SF Special train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Seemanchal SF Special ?
  • Seemanchal SF Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:10 and reaches Jogbani/JBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04070 ?
  • 04070 arrives on platform number 6 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Jogbani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seemanchal SF Special?
  • Seemanchal SF Special took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1380km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jogbani.

  • What is the last station of Seemanchal SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jogbani at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18028/ ASN-KGP MEMU EXP run from Asansol Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17652/ KCG CGL EXPRESS run from Kacheguda to Puducherry. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17650/ AWB HYB EXP run from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17643/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Puducherry to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ PNVL NED EXPRESS run from Panvel Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)