04067 Shan-E-Punjab SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shan-E-Punjab SF Special
  • Number
    04067
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04068
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04067/ Shan-E-Punjab SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04067/ Shan-E-Punjab SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:40 origin 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:02 10:07 5 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:44 11:50 6 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 12:19 12:21 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express 12031 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:30 Thusday
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special 04665 New Delhi 13:50 Amritsar Junction 21:45 Daily
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express 12013 New Delhi 16:30 Amritsar Junction 22:30 Daily
Shan-e-Punjab Express 12497 New Delhi 06:40 Amritsar Junction 14:15 Daily
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12029 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express 12459 New Delhi 13:50 Amritsar Junction 21:45 Daily
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special 04053 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:30 Thusday
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 02029 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special 02013 New Delhi 16:30 Amritsar Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shan-E-Punjab SF Special ?
  • Shan-E-Punjab SF Special Train Number is 04067.

  • How many days in a week 04067 Shan-E-Punjab SF Special runs ?
  • 04067 Shan-E-Punjab SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04067 Shan-E-Punjab SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04067 Shan-E-Punjab SF Special train is 6m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shan-E-Punjab SF Special ?
  • Shan-E-Punjab SF Special runs between New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 06:40 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04067 ?
  • 04067 arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi and at platform number 2 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shan-E-Punjab SF Special?
  • Shan-E-Punjab SF Special took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 448km between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shan-E-Punjab SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)