04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    04065
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1578km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04066
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04065/ Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1578km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04065/ Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 09:30 origin 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) 12443 Haldia 09:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Thusday
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) 04065 Haldia 09:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) ?
  • Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) Train Number is 04065.

  • How many days in a week 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) ?
  • Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) runs between Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Haldia at 09:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04065 ?
  • 04065 arrives on platform number at Haldia and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT)?
  • Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) took 23h 10m to cover total distance of 1578km between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 09:17 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22964/ BVC BDTS SFAST run from Bhavnagar Trm to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)