04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    04065
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1578km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04066
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04065/ Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1578km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04065/ Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 09:30 origin 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) 12443 Haldia 09:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Thusday
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) 04065 Haldia 09:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) ?
  • Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) Train Number is 04065.

  • How many days in a week 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) ?
  • Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) runs between Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Haldia at 09:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04065 ?
  • 04065 arrives on platform number at Haldia and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT)?
  • Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) took 23h 10m to cover total distance of 1578km between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)