04054 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    04054
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    75km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04053
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

04054/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 75km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04054/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 16:50 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 17:53 17:56 3 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:28 20:30 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12030 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12032 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Thusday
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Special 04666 Amritsar Junction 06:15 New Delhi 14:15 Daily
Shan-e-Punjab Express 12498 Amritsar Junction 15:10 New Delhi 22:30 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12014 Amritsar Junction 04:55 New Delhi 11:02 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express 12460 Amritsar Junction 06:15 New Delhi 14:15 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special 04054 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Thusday
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special 02014 Amritsar Junction 04:55 New Delhi 11:02 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 02030 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special ?
  • Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special Train Number is 04054.

  • How many days in a week 04054 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 04054 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04054 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04054 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special ?
  • Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs between Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:50 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04054 ?
  • 04054 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special?
  • Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 448km between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)