04053 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    04053
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    73km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04054
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

04053/ New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 73km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04053/ New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:08 11:11 3 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express 12031 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:45 Thusday
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special 04665 New Delhi 13:50 Amritsar Junction 21:45 Daily
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express 12013 New Delhi 16:30 Amritsar Junction 22:30 Daily
Shan-e-Punjab Express 12497 New Delhi 06:40 Amritsar Junction 14:25 Daily
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12029 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Shan-E-Punjab SF Special 04067 New Delhi 06:40 Amritsar Junction 14:15 Daily
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express 12459 New Delhi 13:40 Amritsar Junction 21:45 Daily
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special 04053 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:30 Thusday
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 02029 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special 02013 New Delhi 16:30 Amritsar Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special ?
  • New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special Train Number is 04053.

  • How many days in a week 04053 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 04053 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04053 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04053 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special train is 3m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special ?
  • New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special runs between New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 07:20 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04053 ?
  • 04053 arrives on platform number 1 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special?
  • New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 448km between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09792/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09750/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09745/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh». Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09742/ Bayana - Jaipur Special run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09734/ Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special run from Marwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)