04051 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    04051
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    444km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04052
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

04051/ New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 444km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04051/ New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:10 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express 12015 New Delhi 06:10 Ajmer Junction 12:55 Daily
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special 04051 New Delhi 06:10 Ajmer Junction 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special ?
  • New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special Train Number is 04051.

  • How many days in a week 04051 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 04051 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04051 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04051 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special ?
  • New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special runs between New Delhi to Ajmer Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 06:10 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04051 ?
  • 04051 arrives on platform number 2 at New Delhi and at platform number 6 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special?
  • New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 444km between New Delhi and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)