04042 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04042
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04042/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04042/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 00:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:48 00:50 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:10 19:30 20 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Madhubani(MBI) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Jaynagar 13:35 Tuesday Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) 12570 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Jaynagar 13:35 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special Train Number is 04042.

  • How many days in a week 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special train is m at Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad Junction, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Patna Junction, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Mokama, Barauni Junction, Samastipur Junction, Darbhanga Junction, Madhubani, Jaynagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Jaynagar. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 00:10 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04042 ?
  • 04042 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14215/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)