04042 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04042
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04042/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04042/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 00:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:48 00:50 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:10 19:30 20 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Madhubani(MBI) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal 00:10 Jaynagar 23:30 Tuesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Jaynagar 13:35 Tuesday Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) 12570 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Jaynagar 13:35 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) run from Manduadih to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)