04042 Mussoorie Express Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mussoorie Express Festival Special
  • Number
    04042
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04041
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04042/ Mussoorie Express Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04042/ Mussoorie Express Festival Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 21:20 origin 0
Doiwala(DWO) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 22:55 23:20 25 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 00:40 01:15 35 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Bijnor(BJO) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Haldaur(HLDR) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 04:15 04:35 20 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mussoorie Express 14042 Dehradun 21:20 Old Delhi Junction 07:20 Daily
Mussoorie Express Festival Special 04042 Dehradun 21:20 Old Delhi Junction 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mussoorie Express Festival Special ?
  • Mussoorie Express Festival Special Train Number is 04042.

  • How many days in a week 04042 Mussoorie Express Festival Special runs ?
  • 04042 Mussoorie Express Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04042 Mussoorie Express Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04042 Mussoorie Express Festival Special train is 35m at Najibabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mussoorie Express Festival Special ?
  • Mussoorie Express Festival Special runs between Dehradun to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 21:20 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04042 ?
  • 04042 arrives on platform number at Dehradun and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mussoorie Express Festival Special?
  • Mussoorie Express Festival Special took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 335km between Dehradun and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mussoorie Express Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)