04041 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    04041
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04041/ Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04041/ Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 01:35 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 02:05 02:07 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 02:35 02:40 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 03:40 03:45 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:50 05:10 20 0
Mokama(MKA) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 00:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special 04041 Jaynagar 01:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 00:10 Wednesday Thusday
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12435 Jaynagar 12:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Monday Friday
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12569 Jaynagar 12:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) run from Manduadih to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)