04033 Jammu Mail Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Mail Special
  • Number
    04033
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04034
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04033/ Jammu Mail Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04033/ Jammu Mail Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 20:05 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Narela(NUR) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:02 00:07 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:40 01:47 7 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:39 02:42 3 1
Dasuya(DZA) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 04:27 04:30 3 1
Kathua(KTHU) 04:57 05:01 4 1
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 08:09 08:14 5 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Mail 14033 Old Delhi Junction 20:05 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:35 Daily
Jammu Mail Special 04033 Old Delhi Junction 20:05 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Mail Special ?
  • Jammu Mail Special Train Number is 04033.

  • How many days in a week 04033 Jammu Mail Special runs ?
  • 04033 Jammu Mail Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04033 Jammu Mail Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04033 Jammu Mail Special train is 10m at Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Mail Special ?
  • Jammu Mail Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 20:05 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04033 ?
  • 04033 arrives on platform number 5 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Mail Special?
  • Jammu Mail Special took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 654km between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Mail Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14735/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13225/ Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express run from Jaynagar to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)