04031 Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    04031
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1901km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04032
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04031/ Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1901km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04031/ Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:10 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 08:08 08:10 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:28 09:30 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:30 13:40 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) 04031 Guwahati 06:10 New Delhi 12:35 Wednesday Saturday
Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 22449 Guwahati 06:10 New Delhi 12:35 Wednesday Saturday
Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12501 Guwahati 06:10 New Delhi 12:35 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) Train Number is 04031.

  • How many days in a week 04031 Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04031 Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04031 Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04031 Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) train is 10m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Katihar Junction, Barauni Junction, Patliputra Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) runs between Guwahati to New Delhi. It departs from Guwahati at 06:10 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04031 ?
  • 04031 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)?
  • Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) took 30h 25m to cover total distance of 1901km between Guwahati and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 17:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)