04023 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special
  • Number
    04023
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1138km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    82410
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04023/ Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1138km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04023/ Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 12:00 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:55 13:20 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Basti(BST) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special 04023 Darbhanga Junction 12:00 Old Delhi Junction 12:40 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)