04018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad)
  • Number
    04018
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1286km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04017
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04018/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1286km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04018/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:32 19:40 8 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 20:32 20:35 3 0
Aonla(AO) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Rudauli(RDL) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 06:36 06:38 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 11:54 11:59 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 13:06 13:11 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:43 14:58 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:32 16:37 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:35 18:15 40 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:50 Tuesday Thusday
Satyagraha Express 15274 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:30 Raxaul Junction 17:38 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) 04016 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:25 Friday Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) 04018 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:50 Wednesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) 14016 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:25 Friday Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:50 Wednesday
Satyagraha Express Special 05274 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:30 Raxaul Junction 17:38 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:50 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) Train Number is 04018.

  • How many days in a week 04018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 04018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) train is 40m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 16:30 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04018 ?
  • 04018 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad)?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) took 29h 20m to cover total distance of 1286km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)