04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special
  • Number
    04012
  • Source
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04011
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04012/ Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hoshiarpur and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04012/ Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hoshiarpur(HSX) origin 22:25 origin 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 23:20 23:45 25 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 03:08 03:13 5 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Karnal(KUN) 04:39 04:52 13 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 14012 Hoshiarpur 22:25 Old Delhi Junction 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special Train Number is 04012.

  • How many days in a week 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special runs ?
  • 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special train is 25m at Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special runs between Hoshiarpur to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Hoshiarpur at 22:25 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04012 ?
  • 04012 arrives on platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special?
  • Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 455km between Hoshiarpur and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)