04005 Lichchhavi Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lichchhavi Special (PT)
  • Number
    04005
  • Source
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1195km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04006
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1195km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) origin 02:30 origin 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:05 04:35 30 0
Goraul(GRL) 04:59 05:01 2 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Ekma(EKMA) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Mairwa(MW) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 11:00 11:25 25 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 12:42 12:47 5 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:25 14:40 15 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lichchhavi Special (PT) 04005 Sitamarhi Junction 02:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:30 Daily
Lichchhavi Express 14005 Sitamarhi Junction 02:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lichchhavi Special (PT) ?
  • Lichchhavi Special (PT) Train Number is 04005.

  • How many days in a week 04005 Lichchhavi Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04005 Lichchhavi Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04005 Lichchhavi Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04005 Lichchhavi Special (PT) train is 30m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lichchhavi Special (PT) ?
  • Lichchhavi Special (PT) runs between Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Sitamarhi Junction at 02:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04005 ?
  • 04005 arrives on platform number at Sitamarhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lichchhavi Special (PT)?
  • Lichchhavi Special (PT) took 26h 0m to cover total distance of 1195km between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Lichchhavi Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08234/ Narmada Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07416/ Haripriya Festival Special run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 11:40 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07210/ Seshadri Festival Special run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07012/ Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06779/ Tirupati - Rameswaram Express Special run from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram. Depart time of 11:56 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)