0386 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special
  • Number
    0386
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Godda/GODA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1326km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02349
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

0386/ New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Godda. The total distance covered by the train is 1326km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0386/ New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 11:57 11:59 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Nawadah(NWD) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 18:08 18:09 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 18:40 18:45 5 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 19:14 19:15 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:00 20:30 30 1
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 21:21 21:23 2 1
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 22:01 22:03 2 1
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 22:45 23:15 30 1
Godda(GODA) 00:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special 0386 New Delhi 23:45 Godda 00:45 Tuesday
New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special 02350 New Delhi 23:45 Godda 00:45 Tuesday
New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express 12350 New Delhi 23:45 Godda 23:45 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special ?
  • New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special Train Number is 0386.

  • How many days in a week 0386 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 0386 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0386 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0386 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special train is 30m at Bhagalpur Junction, Hansdiha»,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special ?
  • New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special runs between New Delhi to Godda. It departs from New Delhi at 23:45 and reaches Godda/GODA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0386 ?
  • 0386 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Godda.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special?
  • New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special took 25h 0m to cover total distance of 1326km between New Delhi and Godda.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Godda at 00:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)