03691 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special
  • Number
    03691
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03692
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

03691/ Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Dehri On Sone. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03691/ Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 07:20 origin 0
Kastha(KSTA) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Paraiya(PRY) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Guraru(GRRU) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 07:53 07:54 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Deo Road(DORD) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Phesar(PES) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt(DKMN) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Chiraila(CPBH) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU 63289 Gaya Junction 11:10 Dehri On Sone 14:05 Daily
Gaya - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) 53363 Gaya Junction 10:20 Dehri On Sone 13:00 Daily
Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special 03691 Gaya Junction 07:20 Dehri On Sone 09:30 Daily
Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU 53601 Gaya Junction 11:10 Dehri On Sone 14:05 Daily
Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU 53607 Gaya Junction 07:20 Dehri On Sone 09:35 Daily
Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU 63291 Gaya Junction 07:20 Dehri On Sone 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special ?
  • Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special Train Number is 03691.

  • How many days in a week 03691 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03691 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03691 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03691 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special train is 2m at RafiGanj, Anugraha Narayan Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special ?
  • Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special runs between Gaya Junction to Dehri On Sone. It departs from Gaya Junction at 07:20 and reaches Dehri On Sone/DOS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03691 ?
  • 03691 arrives on platform number at Gaya Junction and at platform number at Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special?
  • Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 85km between Gaya Junction and Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehri On Sone at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15203/ BJU LJN EXP run from Barauni Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15160/ SARNATH EXP run from Durg Jn to Chhapra Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15114/ CI GTNR EXP run from Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15053/ CPR LJN EXPRESS run from Chhapra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)