03642 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Dildarnagar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Dildarnagar Passenger Special
  • Number
    03642
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Dildarnagar Junction/DLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03641
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

03642/ Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Dildarnagar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Dildarnagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03642/ Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Dildarnagar Passenger Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 06:05 origin 0
Kuchman(KCA) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 06:57 06:59 2 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dildarnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 53642 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:35 Dildarnagar Junction 08:05 Daily
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Dildarnagar Passenger Special 03642 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:05 Dildarnagar Junction 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Dildarnagar Passenger Special ?
  • Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Dildarnagar Passenger Special Train Number is 03642.

  • How many days in a week 03642 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Dildarnagar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03642 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Dildarnagar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03642 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Dildarnagar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03642 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Dildarnagar Passenger Special train is 2m at Kuchman, Sakaldiha, Dheena, Zamania, Darauli,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Dildarnagar Passenger Special ?
  • Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Dildarnagar Passenger Special runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Dildarnagar Junction. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 06:05 and reaches Dildarnagar Junction/DLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03642 ?
  • 03642 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number 4 at Dildarnagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Dildarnagar Passenger Special?
  • Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Dildarnagar Passenger Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 58km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Dildarnagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Dildarnagar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dildarnagar Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20986/ MCTM KOTA EXP run from MCTM Udhampur to Kota Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20910/ PBR KCVL EXP run from Porbandar to Kochuveli. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20845/ BSP BKN SF EXP run from Bilaspur Jn to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
20407/ RNC NDLS RAJ EX run from Ranchi Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19616/ KAVI GURU EXP run from Kamakhya Jn to Udaipur City. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)