03641 Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special
  • Number
    03641
  • Source
    Dildarnagar Junction/DLN
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03642
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

03641/ Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dildarnagar Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03641/ Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) origin 19:35 origin 0
Darauli(DRV) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Kuchman(KCA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dildarnagar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 53641 Dildarnagar Junction 19:20 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:25 Daily
Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special 03641 Dildarnagar Junction 19:35 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special ?
  • Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special Train Number is 03641.

  • How many days in a week 03641 Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03641 Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03641 Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03641 Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special train is 2m at Darauli, Zamania, Dheena, Sakaldiha, Kuchman,

  • What is the Schedule of Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special ?
  • Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special runs between Dildarnagar Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from Dildarnagar Junction at 19:35 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03641 ?
  • 03641 arrives on platform number 4 at Dildarnagar Junction and at platform number 5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special?
  • Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 58km between Dildarnagar Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20986/ MCTM KOTA EXP run from MCTM Udhampur to Kota Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20910/ PBR KCVL EXP run from Porbandar to Kochuveli. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20845/ BSP BKN SF EXP run from Bilaspur Jn to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
20407/ RNC NDLS RAJ EX run from Ranchi Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19616/ KAVI GURU EXP run from Kamakhya Jn to Udaipur City. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)